Contracts Finder · Award

CA13735 - It Extended Warranty

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£12.4k
Award value
£18k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provide Extended Warranty to IT hardware To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13735. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13735 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£12,436
Tender value
£18,000
First published
5 Mar 2024
Last updated
21 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Concorde Technology Group0193585621 Mar 2024active£12.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA13735 - It Extended Warranty
  2. Award updateCA13735 - It Extended Warranty

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service