Contracts Finder · Award

CA13665 - Digital Dictation and Speech Recognition

A public procurement published by ADB (UK) LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.8m
Award value
£1.8m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Digital Dictation and Speech Recognition Services to the University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust to be awarded against the Shared Business Services framework SBS/20/SM/WCC/9423. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13665. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13665 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48314000 — Voice recognition software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,767,000
Tender value
£1,767,000
First published
21 Feb 2024
Last updated
26 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
T-Pro21 Feb 2024active£1.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA13665 - Digital Dictation and Speech Recognition
  2. Award updateCA13665 - Digital Dictation and Speech Recognition

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ADB (UK) LIMITED