Contracts Finder · Award

CA15474 - UHDB/111/T IT infrastructure

A public procurement published by ADB (UK) LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£178.7k
Award value
£178.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

UHDB/111/T IT infrastructure at the Queens Hospital Burton Site To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15474. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15474 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45314300 — Installation of cable infrastructure
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£178,697
Tender value
£178,697
First published
18 Mar 2025
Last updated
20 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
F M S DATA CABLING LIMITED0437848018 Mar 2025active£178.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA15474 - UHDB/111/T IT infrastructure
  2. Award updateCA15474 - UHDB/111/T IT infrastructure

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ADB (UK) LIMITED