Contracts Finder · Award
CA13124 - Microsoft Software Assurance & Cloud Endpiont Licences
A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Shrewsbury & Telford Hospital NHS Trust seek a number of Microsoft Software Assurance and Cloud Endpoint Licences as detailed in the attached 'W115939 MSPA Microsoft Software Assurance & Cloud Endpoint Licences Request For Quotation V1.0' document. Suppliers MUST complet and sign this document to submitt a bid. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Microsoft Software Assurance Licences Lot 2: Cloud Endpoint Licences To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13124. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13124 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact Mult…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48517000 — IT software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £50,000
- First published
- 15 Nov 2023
- Last updated
- 23 Nov 2023
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bytes Software Services | 01616977 | 23 Nov 2023 | active | — |
| SCC (SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES) | — | 23 Nov 2023 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service