Contracts Finder · Award

CA11893 - Financial Recovery Programme Support

A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£114.3k
Award value
£115k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Support to establish a financial recovery programme office. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11893. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11893 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
66171000 — Financial consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£114,335
Tender value
£114,999
First published
20 Feb 2023
Last updated
24 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VIRIDIAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED1333597123 May 2023active£114.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA11893 - Financial Recovery Programme Support
  2. Award updateCA11893 - Financial Recovery Programme Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service