Contracts Finder · Award

CA11147 - Boston College Window Replacement

A public procurement published by Boston College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£720.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Boston College Window Replacement To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11147. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11147 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45421132 — Installation of windows
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£720,180
Tender value
First published
28 Sept 2022
Last updated
15 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hazlemere Commercial15 Dec 2022active£720.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA11147 - Boston College Window Replacement
  2. Award updateCA11147 - Boston College Window Replacement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Boston College