Contracts Finder · Award

C10891 NHSBSA Contact Centre Platform Services

A public procurement published by NHS Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.1m
Award value
£5.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Supplier will provide the following key outcomes: - The design build and test of a new contact centre telephony services to replace those provided by the incumbent supplier; - The migration of contact centre telephony services, NGN's and Intelligent Network (IN) capabilities from the Incumbent Sup - The discovery, strategic development, solution design, implementation and operation of new digital contact centre capabilities, including but not limited to NLP, virtual agent, self service automation, deflection - The migration and implementation to be delivered without impact to the operation of End to End Services; - Demonstrable progress in supporting NHSBSA's Modern Cont…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,094,561
Tender value
£5,094,561
First published
28 Jul 2023
Last updated
28 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Capita Business Services Limited (primary)27 Jun 2023active£5.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeC10891 NHSBSA Contact Centre Platform Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Business Services Authority