Contracts Finder · Award
BTA1902 - STA International Passenger Study
A public procurement published by British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland via Contracts Finder.
- £73.8k
- Award value
- £73.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The IPS (International Passenger Survey) is a UK National Statistic. It is an annual survey managed by the ONS (Office for National Statistics). The contract will allow for the set up of the BTA specific questions into the survey administration tool, administering the questions to respondents, process the data and deliver results to VisitBritain. Contract awarded via Single Tender Action under Public Contracts Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) due to the absence of competition for technical reasons as approved by VisitBritain and DCMS (Sponsor Organisation).
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79315000 — Social research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £73,782
- Tender value
- £73,782
- First published
- 23 Feb 2024
- Last updated
- 23 Feb 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONS | — | 2 Jan 2024 | active | £73.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland