Contracts Finder · Award

BTA1857 - Project Management Software project

A public procurement published by British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90.1k
Award value
£90.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Project management software to support PMO Team. Using Crown Commercial Services' Framework G-Cloud 13, RM1557.13

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,122
Tender value
£90,122
First published
9 Jan 2024
Last updated
9 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Business Data Quality Ltd (BDQ)5 Dec 2023active£90.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBTA1857 - Project Management Software project

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland