Contracts Finder · Award

Birmingham office Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by O F W A T via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£74.7k
Award value
£74.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ofwat's current cleaning contract is due to expire on 10 January 2023 and the Customer is therefore competitively tendering for a Supplier to provide Birmingham Office Cleaning Services for the period 11 January 2023 - 10 January 2026 with the option for the contract to be extended for 2 periods of up to 12 months. Ofwat has two offices, Birmingham and London. The location where Services are to be rendered is at our Birmingham office only at: Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street, Birmingham, B5 4UA. Ofwat has circa 180 staff working from the Birmingham office, and occupies the 17th and 18th floors (circa 14,946 sq. ft.) of Centre City Tower in central Birmingham. Ofwat's office s…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90919200 — Office cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£74,684
Tender value
£74,684
First published
23 Mar 2023
Last updated
23 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Integral UK Ltd053075889 Dec 2022active£74.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBirmingham office Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from O F W A T