Contracts Finder · Award
Asset Management Maturity Assessment (AMMA)
A public procurement published by O F W A T via Contracts Finder.
- £139.5k
- Award value
- £139.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Awarded contract following further-competition against the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) RM6309 Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4) - Lot 2: Strategy & Policy. As Ofwat's Engineering and Asset Management (EAM) Team, we want to advance asset management within the water sector to promote optimised decision making, driving sustainable performance and outcomes. As part of this vision, we will deliver the Asset Management Maturity Assessment (AMMA) in 2026, to promote the value of asset management. The AMMA was last delivered in 2021 as a co-creation with water companies to wide success. Since that time, water companies have continued to undertake assessments of their asset ma…
Key details
- Buyer
- O F W A T
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71600000 — Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £139,489
- Tender value
- £139,489
- First published
- 12 May 2026
- Last updated
- 12 May 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED | 01312453 | 13 Mar 2026 | active | £139.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from O F W A T