Contracts Finder · Award

Biomedical Equipment call off from LAB5028

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF WEST LONDON via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£326k
Award value
£180k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The supply and installation of various biomedical equipment

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£326,000
Tender value
£180,000
First published
26 Apr 2021
Last updated
26 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VWR International Ltd019328272 Nov 2020active£326k
WOLF LABORATORIES LIMITED030119292 Nov 2020active£326k
Fisher Scientific UK Ltd2 Nov 2020active£326k
Avidity Science Ltd034820002 Nov 2020active£326k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBiomedical Equipment call off from LAB5028

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF WEST LONDON