Contracts Finder · Award

BFC002 - BEST FUTURES

A public procurement published by North East Lincolnshire Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15.3k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

246 days x 62 (optional 12 month ext)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,252
Tender value
First published
27 Apr 2026
Last updated
27 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
links26 Apr 2026active£15.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBFC002 - BEST FUTURES

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North East Lincolnshire Borough Council