Contracts Finder · Award
Beyond Housing - Cavity Wall Installation Works
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £125k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Beyond Housing seek to appoint Contractor to undertake Cavity Wall Installations to 54 properties in Redcar / Scarborough area. Prosper procurement Ltd (Prosper), is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) - [FTS Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £125,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 16 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 16 Oct 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHS Home Solutions Limited | 04966472 | 25 Sept 2023 | active | £125k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER