Contracts Finder · Award

Barham Road Carriageway Resurfacing

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£155.9k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council is looking to award a contract to a supplier within the Lot 1 and 5 of the YORcivil2 framework for the Barham Road Carriageway Resurfacing. Awarded to PBS Construction (NE) Limited.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£155,884
Tender value
£140,000
First published
13 Oct 2020
Last updated
13 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PBS Construction ( NE) Limited12 Oct 2020active£155.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBarham Road Carriageway Resurfacing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council