Contracts Finder · Award

Audio Visual: Supplies, System Design, Installation and Maintenance

A public procurement published by NEUPC Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£300m
Award value
£300m
Tender value
39
Suppliers
39
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The framework is for Audio Visual supplies, and for the design, supply, integration and maintenance of audio visual systems.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32321200 — Audio-visual equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£300,000,000
Tender value
£300,000,000
First published
7 Sept 2020
Last updated
7 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

39 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GV Multimedia Ltd6 Aug 2020active£300m
JULIAN ROCHE ASSOCIATES LIMITED TRADING AS ROCHE AUDIO VISUAL6 Aug 2020active£300m
CDEC Limited6 Aug 2020active£300m
Snelling Business Systems Limited051170926 Aug 2020active£300m
Reflex Limited031318146 Aug 2020active£300m
Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd.6 Aug 2020active£300m
The Saville Group Limited113763716 Aug 2020active£300m
Pure Audio Visual Ltd049826446 Aug 2020active£300m
Cinos Ltd064140236 Aug 2020active£300m
Design AV Europe Limited065546256 Aug 2020active£300m
A.V. 2000 Limited6 Aug 2020active£300m
Pacific Computers Limited032640346 Aug 2020active£300m
Cinos Ltd.064140236 Aug 2020active£300m
Universal AV Services Ltd6 Aug 2020active£300m
Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd6 Aug 2020active£300m
proAV Limited026815636 Aug 2020active£300m
Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd,6 Aug 2020active£300m
GV Multimedia Ltd,6 Aug 2020active£300m
Reflex Limited031318146 Aug 2020active£300m
Snelling Business Systems Limited,051170926 Aug 2020active£300m
CDEC Limited,6 Aug 2020active£300m
Pure Audio Visual Ltd,049826446 Aug 2020active£300m
Cinos Ltd.,064140236 Aug 2020active£300m
The Saville Group Limited,113763716 Aug 2020active£300m
Design AV Europe Limited,065546256 Aug 2020active£300m
JULIAN ROCHE ASSOCIATES LIMITED TRADING AS ROCHE AUDIO VISUAL,6 Aug 2020active£300m
GV Multimedia Ltd,6 Aug 2020active£300m
CDEC Limited,6 Aug 2020active£300m
Reflex Limited,031318146 Aug 2020active£300m
Snelling Business Systems Limited,051170926 Aug 2020active£300m
Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd.,6 Aug 2020active£300m
GV Multimedia Ltd,6 Aug 2020active£300m
CDEC Limited,6 Aug 2020active£300m
Pure Audio Visual Ltd,049826446 Aug 2020active£300m
Cinos Ltd,064140236 Aug 2020active£300m
Pacific Computers Limited,032640346 Aug 2020active£300m
Information Data & Network Supplies Ltd,6 Aug 2020active£300m
Cinos Ltd.,064140236 Aug 2020active£300m
JULIAN ROCHE ASSOCIATES LIMITED TRADING AS ROCHE AUDIO VISUAL,6 Aug 2020active£300m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAudio Visual: Supplies, System Design, Installation and Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NEUPC Ltd