Contracts Finder · Award
Lift Installation Maintenance and Consultancy
A public procurement published by NEUPC Ltd via Contracts Finder.
- £34m
- Award value
- £34m
- Tender value
- 17
- Suppliers
- 17
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium Ltd (NEUPC) is one of six UK Higher Education purchasing consortia established to deliver and manage a wide range of collaborative framework agreements designed to maximise third party expenditure within the higher education sector. NEUPC wishes to award a framework agreement to service the requirements of the UK Consortia Higher Education Institutions and Associate & Affiliate members for the Maintenance & Full Installation of Lifts, along with Consultancy services associated with Lifts. Lots 1 A to F for Lift Maintenance and Servicing are geographically split . Full details of the regions are available in the Invitation to Tender. T…
Key details
- Buyer
- NEUPC Ltd
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45313000 — Lift and escalator installation work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £34,000,000
- Tender value
- £34,000,000
- First published
- 20 Oct 2025
- Last updated
- 20 Oct 2025
Awards
17 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Elevator LTD | 06001357 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| R J Lift Services Ltd | — | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| Stannah Lift Services Limited | 01189799 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| KONE PLC | — | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| Northern Elevators Ltd | — | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| R J Lift Services | — | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| KONE Plc | — | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| UK Lift and Escalator Limited | 08181734 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| Sheridan Lifts Limited | 05286889 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| E A Foulds Ltd | 00274169 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| ANSA Elevators Limited | 03785224 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| MAND PLS Ltd | 06992542 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| TÜV SÜD Dunbar Boardman | — | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| Rolton Group Ltd | 01547400 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP | OC300389 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| Marketaylor Limited | 10738578 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
| ILECS Limited | 04137088 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £34m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Northern Elevator LTDCompanies House 06001357
- R J Lift Services Ltd
- Stannah Lift Services LimitedCompanies House 01189799
- KONE PLC
- Northern Elevators Ltd
- R J Lift Services
- KONE Plc
- UK Lift and Escalator LimitedCompanies House 08181734
- Sheridan Lifts LimitedCompanies House 05286889
- E A Foulds LtdCompanies House 00274169
- ANSA Elevators LimitedCompanies House 03785224
- MAND PLS LtdCompanies House 06992542
- TÜV SÜD Dunbar Boardman
- Rolton Group LtdCompanies House 01547400
- Cundall Johnston and Partners LLPCompanies House OC300389
- Marketaylor LimitedCompanies House 10738578
- ILECS LimitedCompanies House 04137088
Frameworks & programmes
More from NEUPC Ltd