Contracts Finder · Award

Articulation Arrangement in Professional Practice

A public procurement published by HEE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£259.5k
Award value
£129.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The proposed collaboration is to establish an articulated PG Certificate pathway (Dental Educational Practice) within the Advanced and Specialist Healthcare MSc and then to extend this to a PG Diploma followed by a full Master of Science.

Key details

Buyer
HEE
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£259,452
Tender value
£129,726
First published
27 Sept 2021
Last updated
14 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UNIVERSITY OF KENTRC00065631 Aug 2021active£129.7k
UNIVERSITY OF KENTRC00065631 Aug 2021active£129.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeArticulation Arrangement in Professional Practice
  2. Award noticeArticulation Arrangement in Professional Practice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HEE