Companies House · OC306572

INGLETON WOOD LLP

UK registered company, limited liability partnership, incorporated 20 Jan 2004.

Active
33
Public contracts
29
Spend payments
£307.3k
Total spend

INGLETON WOOD LLP is a UK company registered at Companies House under number OC306572. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
OC306572
Status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Incorporated
20 Jan 2004
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
THE LOOM, LONDON, E1 8PY, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
None Supplied
Accounts category
GROUP
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to INGLETON WOOD LLP.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
GB-Swindon: UKRI-3854 BAS Controlled Environment Facility Design and Consultancy ServicesUK Research & Innovation26 Feb 2024£20k
Consultancy Services for Bromley Libraries Repair Works ProgrammeLondon Borough of Bromley2 Nov 2023£399k
London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Structural and Civil Engineering Services Framework 2023 - 2027 - AWARDL&Q Construction9 Jul 2023£213.5k
Somervale School - MEP Consultancy Service - Mini Competition from framework DN530521Bath and North East Somerset Council12 Jun 2023£35k
Mini-Competition in Heritage Services Framework for: RIBA design stages 3 to 6 of Carriage Works Phase 3aSwindon Borough Council6 Feb 2023£42.2k
Architectural Services for the commercial development of Rougham Hill, Bury St. Edmunds - A mini competition under NHS SBS framework number SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 - AWARDWest Suffolk Council19 Jan 2023£199.5k
GB-Colchester: Firstsite Consultancy ProjectFirstsite1 Dec 2022£50k
TIBB & Fitting the Future - Summative AssessmentsLeeds City Council17 Nov 2022£50k
HPFT - Fee Proposal for Professional Services Spinks Lane RedevelopmentHERTFORDSHIREPARTNERSHIPNHS FT9 Oct 2022£40k
T947 North Tower Refurbishment Consultant - Principal DesignerUNIVERSITY OF ESSEX4 Oct 2022
PS22248 - R80 Magnet Lab ExtensionUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED4 Aug 2022£18.8k
CMFM Building Condition SurveysLondon Borough of Enfield29 Mar 2022£198.6k
HCT - QVM Water System UpgradesHertfordshire Community NHS Trust29 Mar 2022£20k
HCT - Sustainability PVHertfordshire Community NHS Trust21 Feb 2022£20k
Multi-Discipline Construction Consultancy Services RIBA Stages 2-3. Hillingdon Hospital - Tudor Centre: Education & Training CentreThe Hillingdon Hospitals Nhs Foundation Trust17 Feb 2022£27.9k
Construction Consultancy FrameworkBraintree District Council5 Jan 2022£25m
2664_22 Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice and Management ServicesESPO21 Dec 2021£750m
Breast Services - Design Programme consultancy worksDSFS20 Dec 2021£112.8k
ESPH SB Civil and Structural Engineer Services for Bexhill Town Hall Renaissance Project (ESPH494) - AWARDRother District Council26 Oct 2021£45k
Provision of Architectural, Civil & Structural, MEP and Principal Designer Construction Consultancy Services for the Demolition of Buildings and Service CorridorThe Hillingdon Hospitals Nhs Foundation Trust20 Oct 2021£176.3k
Provision of Architectural Services, Civil and Structural Engineering and Principal Designer Services for Moorcraft Temporary Car ParkThe Hillingdon Hospitals Nhs Foundation Trust12 Oct 2021£46.3k
Fusion21 Consultants FrameworkFusion21 Members Consortium16 Sept 2021£120m
Employers Agents & Quantity Surveying and Principal Designer ServicesFlagship Housing Group2 Sept 2021£2.4m
Mechanical, Electrical and Public Health Installations Consultancy ServicesBath and North East Somerset Council27 Jun 2021£1.3m
Consultancy FeesThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn Nhs Foundation Trust20 Jun 2021£25.1k
H&S Audit FrameworkPeabody Trust6 Jan 2021£480k
H&S Audit FrameworkPeabody Trust6 Jan 2021£480k
H&S Audit FrameworkPeabody Trust6 Jan 2021£480k
Professional Services for Heritage Assets Framework agreementSwindon Borough Council18 Apr 2020£2m
DBC (AL) Architectural Services for the Council's New Homes Programme - Garage Sites - AWARDSupply Hertfordshire30 Dec 2019£80.4k
London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Structural Engineers Framework 2019 - 2021 - AWARDL&Q Construction19 Aug 2019£181k
Milton Keynes Council Architecture and Contract Administration Services for SEND Capital Project at The Walnuts (Bletchley)Milton Keynes Council22 Feb 2019£25.6k
Architect Lead Design Team Services for the Refurbishment of a Large School Building within the Borough of Southend on SeaSouthend-on-sea Borough Council11 Feb 2016£51k

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

Recent transparency payments

29 payments recorded, totalling £307,253.

PayerDescriptionDateAmount
royal-borough-of-greenwich£3k
london-borough-of-camden10 Jan 2024£2.1k
london-borough-of-camden10 Jan 2024£2.1k
london-borough-of-camden10 Jan 2023£1k
london-borough-of-camden16 Dec 2022£775
london-borough-of-camden4 Nov 2022£705
london-borough-of-camden4 Nov 2022£1.4k
london-borough-of-camden14 Mar 2022£2.2k
london-borough-of-camden13 Dec 2021£5.8k
london-borough-of-camden24 Dec 2019£20.4k
london-borough-of-camden28 Oct 2019£25.4k
london-borough-of-camden17 Sept 2019£4.7k
london-borough-of-camden17 Sept 2019£10.3k
london-borough-of-camden30 May 2019£6k
royal-borough-of-greenwichDRES Ref: 15448 Royal Greenwich Trust School - 765 Woolwich Rd, London, SE7 8LJ Appointment for Ingleton Consultants for Multi-Disciplinary Services (including; Project Management, Contract Administration, Building Surveying (inc design), Quantity surveying, Planning, Principal Designer) for the installation of 6 Temporary Classrooms on the RGTS site. Fee Proposal is brokendown as per follows; Ingleton Wood general professional services �33,750. A4 Req date 6.4.1826 Apr 2018£33.8k
royal-borough-of-greenwichDRES Ref: 15339 - Moatbridge SS, Charlton Manor and Newhaven PRU - carry out works as per letter quote dated 27.3.18 to attend three school sites and carry out full CAD measured surveys req date 27.3.189 Apr 2018£8.2k
royal-borough-of-greenwichDRES Ref: 12530 Planned Maintenance Programme 2017/18 Package 2 Contract- Consultancy Services for the following works: - De Lucy Primary School (hall windows, roof recovering, fire protection and asbestos removal works, floor replacement hall) - Carwell Primary School (electrical re-wire works) - Cardwell KS1 (fabric works and ventilation works) - Gallions Mount Primary School (window replacements, roof repairs, retaining wall, drainage, tarpave repairs, dencing & some cracks, store, front path retaining wall) - Thames Tiddlers (Post 16) (fire alarm replacement) - Alexander McLeod P School (fire alarm replacement) A4 Req dated 2.6.1729 Jun 2017£56k
royal-borough-of-greenwichDRES Ref: 10737. 4 no Buildings off no 1 Street, Royal Arsenal Woolwich SE18 6TJ - To carry out engineer survey, prepare specification, drawings, out to tender and with recommendation of sucessful contractor to install new fire & intruder alarm and CCTV works. Note to include application and fees for listed building consent to four buildings numbers 17,19, 40 & 41 all as per letter quotation dated 22nd November 2016. Req dated 22.11.1629 Nov 2016£9k
royal-borough-of-greenwichDRES Ref: 8154 - provide all M&E and surveying consultancy services required in order to deliver and manage the planned maintenance programme: M&E package req dated 15.3.1631 Mar 2016£61.9k
nhs-englandConsultancy services31 Jul 2014£42.2k
royal-borough-of-greenwich18 Apr 2013£1.2k
royal-borough-of-greenwich29 Aug 2012£524
royal-borough-of-greenwich19 Apr 2012£524
royal-borough-of-greenwich19 Apr 2012£524
royal-borough-of-greenwich17 Apr 2012£1.6k

FAQs about INGLETON WOOD LLP

Is INGLETON WOOD LLP an active company?

INGLETON WOOD LLP (company number OC306572) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 20 Jan 2004.

What does INGLETON WOOD LLP do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: None Supplied.

Has INGLETON WOOD LLP won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 33 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

How much public money has INGLETON WOOD LLP received?

29 transparency-spend payments totalling £307,253 are recorded against INGLETON WOOD LLP.

Where is INGLETON WOOD LLP based?

Its registered office is THE LOOM, LONDON, E1 8PY, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable