Companies House · 05941457

MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 20 Sept 2006.

Active
29
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 05941457. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
05941457
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
20 Sept 2006
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
C/O BEVAN BUCKLAND LLP, SWANSEA, SA7 9LA, WALES
Nature of business (SIC)
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Framework Agreement for the General Building Works up to 350,000Legal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council,
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Carmarthenshire Property Works FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
South West Wales Regional Contractors Framework 2024Carmarthenshire County Council
South West Wales Regional Contractors Framework 2024Carmarthenshire County Council
South West Wales Regional Civil Engineering Contractors FrameworkCarmarthenshire County Council
Framework Agreement for Housing Renewals & Adaptations Framework Lots A1, A2, B & CCity & County of Swansea
Framework Agreement for Housing Renewals & Adaptations Framework Lots A1, A2, B & CCity & County of Swansea
Contract for General Works as part of a wider Swansea Market external entrance improvements scheme[]

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD

Is MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD an active company?

MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD (company number 05941457) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 20 Sept 2006.

What does MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

Has MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 29 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is MARTIN TAFFETSAUFFER BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LTD based?

Its registered office is C/O BEVAN BUCKLAND LLP, SWANSEA, SA7 9LA, WALES.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable