Companies House · 04639950

RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 17 Jan 2003.

Active
12
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 04639950. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
04639950
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
17 Jan 2003
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
42 FRIAR GATE, DERBY, DE1 1DA, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
74902 - Quantity surveying activities
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Is RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED an active company?

RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED (company number 04639950) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 17 Jan 2003.

What does RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 74902 - Quantity surveying activities.

Has RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 12 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is RICHARD MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 42 FRIAR GATE, DERBY, DE1 1DA, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable