Public sector buyer
EN Procure Ltd
Has run 12 procurements.
- 12
- Procurements
- —
- Award value
- 12
- Top suppliers
- 12
- Frameworks
EN Procure Ltd is a UK public-sector contracting authority. Across 12 recorded procurements, the records below show its recent tenders and awards, the suppliers it buys from most, and the frameworks it uses.
Profile
- Region
- —
- Procurements
- 12
- Total award value
- —
- Publishing sources
- Find a Tender
Recent procurements
The latest tenders and awards from this buyer.
| Procurement | Stage | Updated | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Works (GEN4) | Contract | 22 Nov 2025 | — |
| EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Refurbishment and/or Maintenance to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting Equipment (GEN4) | Contract | 28 Jul 2025 | — |
| Asbestos, Demolition & Water Hygiene Framework (GEN4) | Contract | 14 Jul 2025 | — |
| DPS for Supply of Building Materials and Associated Goods (2025) | Tender | 20 Feb 2025 | — |
| DPS for Compliance Works (2025) | Tender | 20 Feb 2025 | — |
| DPS for Major and Minor Construction Works (2025) | Tender | 19 Feb 2025 | — |
| DPS for Scaffolding and Associated Services (2025) | Tender | 18 Feb 2025 | — |
| DPS for Construction Consultancy Services (2025) | Tender | 18 Feb 2025 | — |
| EN:Procure - Framework for New Build Housing (2023-2027) | Contract | 5 Mar 2024 | — |
| Incommunities – Whole House Installation Contract | Contract | 7 Nov 2022 | — |
| Incommunities - Central Heating and Boiler Installations Contract | Contract | 4 Nov 2022 | — |
| DPS for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance | Tender | 23 Jun 2022 | — |
Top suppliers
The firms this buyer awards to most often.
Frameworks
- DPS for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance3 members
- General and Specialist Building Works Including: Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions and Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings (HRBs).2 members
- DPS for Compliance Works4 members
- DPS for Construction Consultancy Services (2025)4 members
- DPS for Supply of Building Materials and Associated Goods4 members
- EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Refurbishment and/or Maintenance to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting Equipment (GEN4)2 members
- EN:Procure - Framework for New Build Housing (2023-2027)2 members
- Incommunities - Central Heating and Boiler Installations Contract2 members
- DPS for Major and Minor Construction Works (2025)2 members
- Incommunities - Whole House Installation Contract2 members
- Asbestos, Demolition & Water Hygiene Framework (GEN4)2 members
- DPS for Scaffolding and Associated Services (2025)3 members
FAQs about EN Procure Ltd
How many contracts has EN Procure Ltd awarded?
EN Procure Ltd has run 12 recorded procurements.
Who are EN Procure Ltd's biggest suppliers?
Its most frequent suppliers include ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED (13 awards), PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED (11 awards), BAILEY PARTNERSHIP (GROUP) LTD (9 awards), AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED (9 awards), MICHAEL DYSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED (9 awards), ARCUS CONSULTING LLP (7 awards).
Which frameworks does EN Procure Ltd use?
EN Procure Ltd appears across 12 frameworks, including DPS for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance, General and Specialist Building Works Including: Ventilation, Aids & Adaptations, Extensions and Specialist Works for High-Risk Buildings (HRBs)., DPS for Compliance Works, DPS for Construction Consultancy Services (2025), DPS for Supply of Building Materials and Associated Goods.
Where does EN Procure Ltd publish its tenders?
Its notices are published via Find a Tender.
Sell to EN Procure Ltd
Enable maps every buyer's pipeline, incumbents and frameworks so you know where the next opportunity is. Talk to us about buyer intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable