Supplier to UK public sector
Ventureserve Ltd
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £50k in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £50k
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Ventureserve Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £50k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- VENTURESERVE LTD (07894914)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- KENILWORTH
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £50,000
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| GB-Bristol: Pit Tip mowing and Strimming Framework - Sherwood | Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England) | 7 Aug 2022 | £50k |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Ventureserve Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has Ventureserve Ltd won?
Ventureserve Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £50,000.
Which public bodies buy from Ventureserve Ltd?
Ventureserve Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England).
Is Ventureserve Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — VENTURESERVE LTD is registered at Companies House under number 07894914 (status: Active).
Win more work like Ventureserve Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable