Supplier to UK public sector

Tes Global ltd

Awarded 5 public-sector contracts, worth £135k in reported value across 5 buyers.

Active
5
Awards won
£135k
Reported value
5
Buyers
10
Spend payments

Tes Global ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 5 recorded contract awards worth £135k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
SHEFFIELD
Buyers worked with
5
Total award value
£135,000
Transparency spend
£21,086 (10 payments)

Contracts won

5 awards across the UK public sector.

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Tes Global ltd

How many public-sector contracts has Tes Global ltd won?

Tes Global ltd has 5 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £135,000.

Which public bodies buy from Tes Global ltd?

Tes Global ltd has worked with 5 buyers, including NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY, Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC, BRITISH COUNCIL(THE), Outwood Grange Academies Trust, Outwood Grange Academies Trust.

Is Tes Global ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — TES GLOBAL LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 02017289 (status: Active).

How much transparency spend is recorded for Tes Global ltd?

10 transparency-spend payments totalling £21,086 are recorded against this supplier.

Win more work like Tes Global ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable