Supplier to UK public sector
TECHNOLOGIA LTD
Awarded 72 public-sector contracts, worth £517.8k in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 72
- Awards won
- £517.8k
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 5
- Spend payments
TECHNOLOGIA LTD is a supplier to the UK public sector with 72 recorded contract awards worth £517.8k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- TECHNOLOGIA LTD (06561898)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- CAMBRIDGE
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £517,794
- Transparency spend
- £30,630 (5 payments)
Contracts won
72 awards across the UK public sector.
Buyers worked with
FAQs about TECHNOLOGIA LTD
How many public-sector contracts has TECHNOLOGIA LTD won?
TECHNOLOGIA LTD has 72 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £517,794.
Which public bodies buy from TECHNOLOGIA LTD?
TECHNOLOGIA LTD has worked with 1 buyer, including UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION.
Is TECHNOLOGIA LTD registered at Companies House?
Yes — TECHNOLOGIA LTD is registered at Companies House under number 06561898 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for TECHNOLOGIA LTD?
5 transparency-spend payments totalling £30,630 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like TECHNOLOGIA LTD
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable