Supplier to UK public sector
Smith & Brenson Limited
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £4m in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £4m
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Smith & Brenson Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £4m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- SMITH & BRENSON LIMITED (05882200)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- BRISTOL
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £4,000,000
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Risk Assessment Remedial Works Tender | LiveWest Homes Limited | 25 Aug 2019 | £4m |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Smith & Brenson Limited
How many public-sector contracts has Smith & Brenson Limited won?
Smith & Brenson Limited has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £4,000,000.
Which public bodies buy from Smith & Brenson Limited?
Smith & Brenson Limited has worked with 1 buyer, including LiveWest Homes Limited.
Is Smith & Brenson Limited registered at Companies House?
Yes — SMITH & BRENSON LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 05882200 (status: Active).
Win more work like Smith & Brenson Limited
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable