Supplier to UK public sector

SBC builders Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £125k in reported value across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
£125k
Reported value
1
Buyers
0
Spend payments

SBC builders Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £125k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
CROOK
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£125,000
Transparency spend

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Brandon – Floor Replacement Framework 2025BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED27 Nov 2025£125k

Buyers worked with

FAQs about SBC builders Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has SBC builders Ltd won?

SBC builders Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £125,000.

Which public bodies buy from SBC builders Ltd?

SBC builders Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED.

Is SBC builders Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — SBC BUILDERS LTD is registered at Companies House under number 04957195 (status: Active).

Win more work like SBC builders Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable