Supplier to UK public sector
RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd
Awarded 3 public-sector contracts, worth £100.5m in reported value across 3 buyers.
- 3
- Awards won
- £100.5m
- Reported value
- 3
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 3 recorded contract awards worth £100.5m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- RBS GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED (11317609)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- DUDLEY
- Buyers worked with
- 3
- Total award value
- £100,528,486
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
3 awards across the UK public sector.
Buyers worked with
FAQs about RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd won?
RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd has 3 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £100,528,486.
Which public bodies buy from RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd?
RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd has worked with 3 buyers, including NHS Shared Business Services Limited, NHS Shared Business Services, Birmingham City Council.
Is RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — RBS GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 11317609 (status: Active).
Win more work like RBS Ground Maintenance Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable