Supplier to UK public sector
QA Limited
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £6.7m in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £6.7m
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 1,490
- Spend payments
QA Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £6.7m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- QA LIMITED (02413137)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- LONDON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £6,672,000
- Transparency spend
- £5,444,694 (1,490 payments)
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apprenticeship Schemes Phase 2 | The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) | 18 Oct 2018 | £6.7m |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about QA Limited
How many public-sector contracts has QA Limited won?
QA Limited has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £6,672,000.
Which public bodies buy from QA Limited?
QA Limited has worked with 1 buyer, including The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC).
Is QA Limited registered at Companies House?
Yes — QA LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 02413137 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for QA Limited?
1,490 transparency-spend payments totalling £5,444,694 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like QA Limited
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable