Supplier to UK public sector
Papworth Hall School
Awarded 7 public-sector contracts across 1 buyer.
- 7
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Papworth Hall School is a supplier to the UK public sector with 7 recorded contract awards. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- Not matched
- Status
- —
- Registered office
- —
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £0
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
7 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
| Placements Award Notice's | Cambridgeshire County Council | 1 Dec 2024 | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Papworth Hall School
How many public-sector contracts has Papworth Hall School won?
Papworth Hall School has 7 recorded contract awards.
Which public bodies buy from Papworth Hall School?
Papworth Hall School has worked with 1 buyer, including Cambridgeshire County Council.
Is Papworth Hall School registered at Companies House?
This supplier has not yet been matched to a Companies House record in our data.
Win more work like Papworth Hall School
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable