Supplier to UK public sector
Nexgen Facilities Services Limited
Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 32
- Spend payments
Nexgen Facilities Services Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- NEXGEN FACILITIES SERVICES LTD (04156458)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- WEST BYFLEET
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- £2,849,753 (32 payments)
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facilities Management Cleaning Services | London Borough of Lambeth | — | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Nexgen Facilities Services Limited
How many public-sector contracts has Nexgen Facilities Services Limited won?
Nexgen Facilities Services Limited has 1 recorded contract award.
Which public bodies buy from Nexgen Facilities Services Limited?
Nexgen Facilities Services Limited has worked with 1 buyer, including London Borough of Lambeth.
Is Nexgen Facilities Services Limited registered at Companies House?
Yes — NEXGEN FACILITIES SERVICES LTD is registered at Companies House under number 04156458 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for Nexgen Facilities Services Limited?
32 transparency-spend payments totalling £2,849,753 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like Nexgen Facilities Services Limited
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable