Supplier to UK public sector

New College Durham

Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £1.1m in reported value across 1 buyer.

1
Awards won
£1.1m
Reported value
1
Buyers
0
Spend payments

New College Durham is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £1.1m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Companies House
Not matched
Status
Registered office
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£1,089,689
Transparency spend

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Skills Bootcamps Wave 4TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY29 Jun 2023£1.1m

Buyers worked with

FAQs about New College Durham

How many public-sector contracts has New College Durham won?

New College Durham has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £1,089,689.

Which public bodies buy from New College Durham?

New College Durham has worked with 1 buyer, including TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY.

Is New College Durham registered at Companies House?

This supplier has not yet been matched to a Companies House record in our data.

Win more work like New College Durham

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable