Supplier to UK public sector
Mitie Ltd
Awarded 2 public-sector contracts, worth £230k in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 2
- Awards won
- £230k
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 689
- Spend payments
Mitie Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 2 recorded contract awards worth £230k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- MITIE LIMITED (02938041)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- LONDON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £230,000
- Transparency spend
- £99,843,768 (689 payments)
Contracts won
2 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Document Production Services | CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance | 31 Mar 2022 | £130k |
| Contractor Control Room Operators | CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance | 31 Mar 2022 | £100k |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Mitie Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has Mitie Ltd won?
Mitie Ltd has 2 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £230,000.
Which public bodies buy from Mitie Ltd?
Mitie Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance.
Is Mitie Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — MITIE LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 02938041 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for Mitie Ltd?
689 transparency-spend payments totalling £99,843,768 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like Mitie Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable