Supplier to UK public sector

Markhams Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
Reported value
1
Buyers
0
Spend payments

Markhams Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
LIVERPOOL
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
Transparency spend

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Markhams Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has Markhams Ltd won?

Markhams Ltd has 1 recorded contract award.

Which public bodies buy from Markhams Ltd?

Markhams Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including The Riverside Group.

Is Markhams Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — MARKHAMS LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 03336682 (status: Active).

Win more work like Markhams Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable