Supplier to UK public sector

Kompan Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £70k in reported value across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
£70k
Reported value
1
Buyers
60
Spend payments

Kompan Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £70k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
MILTON KEYNES
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£70,000
Transparency spend
£869,348 (60 payments)

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Alfred Rose Memorial ParkBuckinghamshire Council4 Feb 2021£70k

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Kompan Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has Kompan Ltd won?

Kompan Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £70,000.

Which public bodies buy from Kompan Ltd?

Kompan Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including Buckinghamshire Council.

Is Kompan Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — KOMPAN LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 01704623 (status: Active).

How much transparency spend is recorded for Kompan Ltd?

60 transparency-spend payments totalling £869,348 are recorded against this supplier.

Win more work like Kompan Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable