Supplier to UK public sector
Industrial Maintenance Services
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £3m in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £3m
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Industrial Maintenance Services is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £3m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED (04854832)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- WATERLOOVILLE
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £3,000,000
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T0480 - ELECTRO MECHANICAL INSTALLATION AND ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES/CUBICLES FRAMEWORK | Trinity House | 1 Nov 2022 | £3m |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Industrial Maintenance Services
How many public-sector contracts has Industrial Maintenance Services won?
Industrial Maintenance Services has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £3,000,000.
Which public bodies buy from Industrial Maintenance Services?
Industrial Maintenance Services has worked with 1 buyer, including Trinity House.
Is Industrial Maintenance Services registered at Companies House?
Yes — INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 04854832 (status: Active).
Win more work like Industrial Maintenance Services
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable