Supplier to UK public sector
Hunterexpress Ltd
Awarded 6 public-sector contracts, worth £119.4k in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 6
- Awards won
- £119.4k
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Hunterexpress Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 6 recorded contract awards worth £119.4k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- HUNTEREXPRESS LTD (11546033)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- COLCHESTER
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £119,380
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
6 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIP641 - Ipswich to Whitehouse Primary School, Ipswich - AWARD | Suffolk Sourcing | 10 Jan 2020 | £1.9k |
| QIP590 - Hadleigh, IP7 5HA to Rushmere Hall Primary School, Ipswich - AWARD | Suffolk Sourcing | 25 Sept 2019 | £9.5k |
| QIP608 Ipswich to Handford Primary School, Ipswich - AWARD | Suffolk Sourcing | 3 Sept 2019 | £2.2k |
| QSB060 Ipswich to Olive Academy, Stowmarket (2019-04-25) - AWARD | Suffolk Sourcing | 24 Apr 2019 | £66.2k |
| QML023 Ipswich to On Track, Mildenhall ( 2019-03-11) - AWARD | Suffolk Sourcing | 15 Mar 2019 | £33.3k |
| 2019-02-08 1100 QSB043: Ipswich - Olive Academy, Stowmarket - AWARD | Suffolk Sourcing | 8 Feb 2019 | £6.3k |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Hunterexpress Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has Hunterexpress Ltd won?
Hunterexpress Ltd has 6 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £119,380.
Which public bodies buy from Hunterexpress Ltd?
Hunterexpress Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including Suffolk Sourcing.
Is Hunterexpress Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — HUNTEREXPRESS LTD is registered at Companies House under number 11546033 (status: Active).
Win more work like Hunterexpress Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable