Supplier to UK public sector

Gables UK Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
Reported value
1
Buyers
2
Spend payments

Gables UK Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
PRESTON
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
Transparency spend
£547,971 (2 payments)

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Gables UK Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has Gables UK Ltd won?

Gables UK Ltd has 1 recorded contract award.

Which public bodies buy from Gables UK Ltd?

Gables UK Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including University of Bolton.

Is Gables UK Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — GABLES UK LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 04269797 (status: Active).

How much transparency spend is recorded for Gables UK Ltd?

2 transparency-spend payments totalling £547,971 are recorded against this supplier.

Win more work like Gables UK Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable