Supplier to UK public sector

EDM Group Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £110.7k in reported value across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
£110.7k
Reported value
1
Buyers
331
Spend payments

EDM Group Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £110.7k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
BILSTON
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£110,735
Transparency spend
£27,914,710 (331 payments)

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
WMPF Microfiche Digitalisation ScanningWolverhampton City Council13 Nov 2017£110.7k

Buyers worked with

FAQs about EDM Group Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has EDM Group Ltd won?

EDM Group Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £110,735.

Which public bodies buy from EDM Group Ltd?

EDM Group Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including Wolverhampton City Council.

Is EDM Group Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — EDM GROUP LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 01193648 (status: Active).

How much transparency spend is recorded for EDM Group Ltd?

331 transparency-spend payments totalling £27,914,710 are recorded against this supplier.

Win more work like EDM Group Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable