Supplier to UK public sector
DLA Piper
Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.
Active
- 1
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 42
- Spend payments
DLA Piper is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- DLA PIPER LIMITED (05048236)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- LONDON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- £7,247,428 (42 payments)
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCA Legal Services Framework | FCA | — | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about DLA Piper
How many public-sector contracts has DLA Piper won?
DLA Piper has 1 recorded contract award.
Which public bodies buy from DLA Piper?
DLA Piper has worked with 1 buyer, including FCA.
Is DLA Piper registered at Companies House?
Yes — DLA PIPER LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 05048236 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for DLA Piper?
42 transparency-spend payments totalling £7,247,428 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like DLA Piper
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable