Supplier to UK public sector
Consortio Security Limited
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £150m in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £150m
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Consortio Security Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £150m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- CONSORTIO SECURITY LIMITED (10855401)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- CASTLE DONINGTON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £150,000,000
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 347_18 Security Services | ESPO | 2 Sept 2018 | £150m |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Consortio Security Limited
How many public-sector contracts has Consortio Security Limited won?
Consortio Security Limited has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £150,000,000.
Which public bodies buy from Consortio Security Limited?
Consortio Security Limited has worked with 1 buyer, including ESPO.
Is Consortio Security Limited registered at Companies House?
Yes — CONSORTIO SECURITY LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 10855401 (status: Active).
Win more work like Consortio Security Limited
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable