Supplier to UK public sector

Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £25m in reported value across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
£25m
Reported value
1
Buyers
0
Spend payments

Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £25m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
CANNOCK
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£25,000,000
Transparency spend

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
EN:Procure Lifts FrameworkEN Procure Ltd18 Aug 2020£25m

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd won?

Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £25,000,000.

Which public bodies buy from Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd?

Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including EN Procure Ltd.

Is Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 07779086 (status: Active).

Win more work like Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable