Supplier to UK public sector
Community House Ltd
Awarded 4 public-sector contracts across 1 buyer.
Active
- 4
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Community House Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 4 recorded contract awards. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- COMMUNITY HOUSE LIMITED (SC268613)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- ALLOA
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
4 awards across the UK public sector.
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Community House Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has Community House Ltd won?
Community House Ltd has 4 recorded contract awards.
Which public bodies buy from Community House Ltd?
Community House Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including Clackmannanshire Council.
Is Community House Ltd registered at Companies House?
Yes — COMMUNITY HOUSE LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number SC268613 (status: Active).
Win more work like Community House Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable