Supplier to UK public sector

Community Action Suffolk

Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
Reported value
1
Buyers
0
Spend payments

Community Action Suffolk is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
IPSWICH
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£0
Transparency spend

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Community Action Suffolk

How many public-sector contracts has Community Action Suffolk won?

Community Action Suffolk has 1 recorded contract award.

Which public bodies buy from Community Action Suffolk?

Community Action Suffolk has worked with 1 buyer, including East Suffolk Council.

Is Community Action Suffolk registered at Companies House?

Yes — COMMUNITY ACTION SUFFOLK is registered at Companies House under number 08316345 (status: Active).

Win more work like Community Action Suffolk

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable