Supplier to UK public sector

BRB Electrical Limited

Awarded 26 public-sector contracts across 7 buyers.

Active
26
Awards won
Reported value
7
Buyers
0
Spend payments

BRB Electrical Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 26 recorded contract awards. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
GLASGOW
Buyers worked with
7
Total award value
Transparency spend

Contracts won

26 awards across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
I-Flair Property Maintenance Framework Agreement 2020-2024I-Flair
I-Flair Property Maintenance Framework Agreement 2020-2024I-Flair
I-Flair Property Maintenance Framework Agreement 2020-2024I-Flair
PfH Scotland EESSH FrameworkProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
PfH Scotland EESSH FrameworkProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
Energy Efficiency ContractorsScotland Excel
Energy Efficiency ContractorsScotland Excel
Framework for Maintenance ContractorsCassiltoun Housing Association Ltd.
Framework for Maintenance ContractorsCassiltoun Housing Association Ltd.
Procurement For Housing - Compliance Solutions FrameworkProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
Property Repair, Maintenance and RefurbishmentScotland Excel
Property Repair, Maintenance and RefurbishmentScotland Excel
Property Repair, Maintenance and RefurbishmentScotland Excel
Property Repair, Maintenance and RefurbishmentScotland Excel
PfH Responsive Repairs and Void Property Services Framework ScotlandProcurement for Housing
Framework for Reactive Repairs Contractors (various trades)Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd.
Framework for Reactive Repairs Contractors (various trades)Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd.
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Repairs & Maintenance and Voids Framework 2025 – 2027Cathcart & District Housing Association Ltd
Procurement for Housing Planned Works (Scotland) FrameworkProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
Procurement for Housing Planned Works (Scotland) FrameworkProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
PfH Scotland EESSH FrameworkProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)

Buyers worked with

FAQs about BRB Electrical Limited

How many public-sector contracts has BRB Electrical Limited won?

BRB Electrical Limited has 26 recorded contract awards.

Which public bodies buy from BRB Electrical Limited?

BRB Electrical Limited has worked with 7 buyers, including Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland), Scotland Excel, LHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA), Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd., I-Flair, Cathcart & District Housing Association Ltd.

Is BRB Electrical Limited registered at Companies House?

Yes — BRB ELECTRICAL LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number SC246337 (status: Active).

Win more work like BRB Electrical Limited

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable