Supplier to UK public sector
Brake Bros Ltd
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £31.9m in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £31.9m
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Brake Bros Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £31.9m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- Not matched
- Status
- —
- Registered office
- —
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £31,856,762
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Distribution of Vegan and Vegetarian Specialist Foods | TUCO Ltd | 14 Apr 2019 | £31.9m |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Brake Bros Ltd
How many public-sector contracts has Brake Bros Ltd won?
Brake Bros Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £31,856,762.
Which public bodies buy from Brake Bros Ltd?
Brake Bros Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including TUCO Ltd.
Is Brake Bros Ltd registered at Companies House?
This supplier has not yet been matched to a Companies House record in our data.
Win more work like Brake Bros Ltd
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable