Supplier to UK public sector
Beckett Rankine
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £23k in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £23k
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 24
- Spend payments
Beckett Rankine is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £23k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- BECKETT RANKINE LIMITED (01966650)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- LONDON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £23,000
- Transparency spend
- £424,500 (24 payments)
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Historic Vessels Feasibility Study | North East Lincolnshire Council | 26 Apr 2017 | £23k |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Beckett Rankine
How many public-sector contracts has Beckett Rankine won?
Beckett Rankine has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £23,000.
Which public bodies buy from Beckett Rankine?
Beckett Rankine has worked with 1 buyer, including North East Lincolnshire Council.
Is Beckett Rankine registered at Companies House?
Yes — BECKETT RANKINE LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 01966650 (status: Active).
How much transparency spend is recorded for Beckett Rankine?
24 transparency-spend payments totalling £424,500 are recorded against this supplier.
Win more work like Beckett Rankine
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable