Supplier to UK public sector
Bazon Limited
Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.
Active
- 1
- Awards won
- —
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Bazon Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- BAZON LIMITED (11443674)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- WELLINGTON
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- —
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leadership Development Services | Scottish Fire and Rescue Service | — | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Bazon Limited
How many public-sector contracts has Bazon Limited won?
Bazon Limited has 1 recorded contract award.
Which public bodies buy from Bazon Limited?
Bazon Limited has worked with 1 buyer, including Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.
Is Bazon Limited registered at Companies House?
Yes — BAZON LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 11443674 (status: Active).
Win more work like Bazon Limited
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable