Supplier to UK public sector
Autocab Private Hire
Awarded 2 public-sector contracts, worth £155.4k in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 2
- Awards won
- £155.4k
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Autocab Private Hire is a supplier to the UK public sector with 2 recorded contract awards worth £155.4k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- AUTOCAB PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED (07272735)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- STOKE-ON-TRENT
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £155,385
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
2 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mini Competition for home to school transport in staffordshire | Staffordshire County Council | 1 Mar 2016 | £89.4k |
| NF005 | Staffordshire County Council | 29 Sept 2015 | £66k |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Autocab Private Hire
How many public-sector contracts has Autocab Private Hire won?
Autocab Private Hire has 2 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £155,385.
Which public bodies buy from Autocab Private Hire?
Autocab Private Hire has worked with 1 buyer, including Staffordshire County Council.
Is Autocab Private Hire registered at Companies House?
Yes — AUTOCAB PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 07272735 (status: Active).
Win more work like Autocab Private Hire
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable