Supplier to UK public sector

Aston Group

Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
Reported value
1
Buyers
1
Spend payments

Aston Group is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
GREAT YARMOUTH
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£0
Transparency spend
£238,612 (1 payments)

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
PfH Heating Solutions FrameworkProcurement for Housing10 Jul 2023

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Aston Group

How many public-sector contracts has Aston Group won?

Aston Group has 1 recorded contract award.

Which public bodies buy from Aston Group?

Aston Group has worked with 1 buyer, including Procurement for Housing.

Is Aston Group registered at Companies House?

Yes — ASTON GROUP LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 09081870 (status: Active).

How much transparency spend is recorded for Aston Group?

1 transparency-spend payment totalling £238,612 is recorded against this supplier.

Win more work like Aston Group

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable